George Floyd WAS Murdered, by Derek Chauvin and His Cohorts — Part Two
[…] See, e.g., this and this and this.
See also this source, which renders further evidence of the federal government’s very substantial monetary inducements of greed-driven fraudulent “health care provider” and hospital claims of “Covid 19 infections” that did not exist (and “Covid 19-caused” deaths that did not occur).
So, only ignorance, stupidity, or sophistic bigotry can explain an argument that George Floyd’s death was even partly ascribable to Covid-19 infection, rather than the compression restraints the cops applied to Floyd.
2020 Minnesota Statutes § 609.19 “MURDER IN THE SECOND DEGREE,” Subdivision 2 provides: "Unintentional murders. Whoever does either of the following is guilty of unintentional murder in the second degree and may be sentenced to imprisonment for not more than 40 years: "(1) causes the death of a human being, without intent to effect the death of any person, while committing or attempting to commit a felony offense other than criminal sexual conduct in the first or second degree with force or violence or a drive-by shooting...." The subsection (1) provision is a “felony murder” provision — a provision that treats as second degree murder a killing done while committing a felony (other than felonies the provision excludes from the provision’s effect).